Staff

Staff

Our Staff

Miss Alison Cordingley
Headmistress

Miss Alison Cordingley

Teaching & Learning/Monitoring Behaviour
Mrs Shiralee Baumhauer
Deputy Headmistress / Year 3

Mrs Shiralee Baumhauer

Assessment, Maths, RE
Miss Rebecca Davies
Reception

Miss Rebecca Davies

Mrs Fiona Philips
Year 1

Mrs Fiona Philips

Head of Literacy, Induction Mentor
Mrs Tess Coates-Dale
Year 2

Mrs Tess Coates-Dale

Mrs Harriet Jones
Deputy Assistant Head and Year 4

Mrs Harriet Jones

Mrs Carol Boyce
Year 5

Mrs Carol Boyce

Head of Humanities
Mr Jonathan Tipler
Year 6

Mr Jonathan Tipler

Mrs Lynn Millis
Head of Learning Support

Mrs Lynn Millis

SENCo/G&T School Council/TA's
Mrs Amy Rose
Head of PE

Mrs Amy Rose

PE Teacher
Mrs Kate Hargreaves
Head of Music

Mrs Kate Hargreaves

Music Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Gibson
Head of French

Mrs Kathryn Gibson

French Teacher
Mrs Megan Ovenden
Early Years Manager

Mrs Megan Ovenden

Mrs Charlotte Phillips
Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Phillips

Early Years SENCO
Mrs Chloe Gurney
Ears Years Practitioner

Mrs Chloe Gurney

Miss Claire Sands
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Claire Sands

Miss Pia Tucker
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Pia Tucker

Mrs Jenny Matthews
Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Jenny Matthews

Mrs Nicole Lockhart
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicole Lockhart

Mrs Gwen Lynch
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gwen Lynch

Mrs Melanie Martin
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Melanie Martin

TA KS1/2
Mrs Belinda Duncan
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Belinda Duncan

TA KS2
Mrs Kerry Gasiami
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kerry Gasiami

TA Year 2
Mrs Debbie Williams
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Williams

TA Years 3 & 5
Miss Nicola Dench
Phoenix Club

Miss Nicola Dench

1-1 Support Year 5
Mrs Pippa Richardson
Forest School Teacher and Phoenix Club

Mrs Pippa Richardson

Miss Mel Greener
Business Manager

Miss Mel Greener

Mrs Louise Taylor
School Admissions

Mrs Louise Taylor

Mrs Judy Pope
Bursar

Mrs Judy Pope

Mrs Rhonda Agble
Finance Officer

Mrs Rhonda Agble

Mr Justin Kington
Estate Manager

Mr Justin Kington

Mr Jonathan Hickmott
Maintenance Assistant

Mr Jonathan Hickmott

Mr Lee Seal
Maintenance Assistant

Mr Lee Seal

Mr Simon Silvester
Chef

Mr Simon Silvester

Mrs Jane Beech
Chef

Mrs Jane Beech

Mrs Astrid Remijn-Beelen
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Astrid Remijn-Beelen

Ms Alison Ruscoe
Violin Teacher

Ms Alison Ruscoe