Staff

Staff

Our Staff

Miss Alison Cordingley
Headmistress

Miss Alison Cordingley

Mrs Shiralee Baumhauer
Deputy Head / Year 6

Mrs Shiralee Baumhauer

Assessment, Maths, RE

Miss Rebecca Davies
Year 2

Miss Rebecca Davies

Mrs Tess Coates-Dale
Year 1

Mrs Tess Coates-Dale

Mrs Jennifer Ferguson Gow
Year 5

Mrs Jennifer Ferguson Gow

Mr Jonathan Tipler
Year 4 & Head of Boys Games

Mr Jonathan Tipler

Mrs Charlotte Bailey
Head of Learning Support

Mrs Charlotte Bailey

SENCo/G&T School Council/TA’s

Mrs Amy Rose
Year 5 and Head of PE

Mrs Amy Rose

Year 5 & Head of PE

Mrs Kate Mountjoy-Hargreaves
Head of Music

Mrs Kate Mountjoy-Hargreaves

Music Teacher

Mrs Kathryn Gibson
Head of French

Mrs Kathryn Gibson

French Teacher

Mrs Chloe Gurney
Deputy Manager

Mrs Chloe Gurney

Miss Claire Sands
Early Years Manager

Miss Claire Sands

Miss Jenny Matthews
Deputy Manager

Miss Jenny Matthews

Miss Pia Tucker
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Pia Tucker

Mrs Nicole Lockhart
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicole Lockhart

TA Year 2

Mrs Gwen Lynch
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gwen Lynch

TA Reception

Mrs Melanie Martin
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Melanie Martin

TA KS2

Mrs Belinda Duncan
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Belinda Duncan

TA KS2

Mrs Kerry Gasiami
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kerry Gasiami

TA Year 5

Mrs Debbie Williams
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Williams

TA Year 4

Miss Katie Ochmann
Teaching Assistant

Miss Katie Ochmann

Year 1

Mrs Pippa Richardson
Forest School Teacher and Phoenix Club

Mrs Pippa Richardson

Mrs Catherine Martin
PA to Headmistress & Admissions Secretary

Mrs Catherine Martin

Mrs Wendy Emslie
Bursar

Mrs Wendy Emslie

Mrs Katie Ireland
Admin Assistant

Mrs Katie Ireland

Mr Justin Kington
Estate Manager

Mr Justin Kington

Mr Jonathan Hickmott
Maintenance Assistant

Mr Jonathan Hickmott

Mr Lee Seal
Maintenance Assistant

Mr Lee Seal

Mr Simon Silvester
Chef

Mr Simon Silvester

Mrs Jane Beech
Chef

Mrs Jane Beech

Ms Alison Ruscoe
Violin Teacher

Ms Alison Ruscoe