Diary Dates

Diary Dates

Diary Dates Spring Term 2019

DateTimeEvent
Date:Wednesday 13th FebruaryTime:2.00pmEvent:U10/11 Netball v Hilden Grange (away)
Date:Thursday 14th FebruaryTime:2.00pmEvent:U8/9 Tag Rugby v Hilden Grange (away)
Date:Thursday 14th FebruaryTime:2.00pmEvent:U8/9 Netball v Hilden Grange (home)
Date:Friday 15th FebruaryTime:Event:Term Ends
Date:Monday 18th - Friday 22nd FebruaryTime:Event:Half Term - No holiday club available
Date:Monday 25th FebruaryTime:Event:Term Starts
Date:Tuesday 26th FebruaryTime:2.30pm-4.00pmEvent:Hilden Grange Cross-Country Trophy (Y3/Y4)
Date:Wednesday 27th FebruaryTime:2.30pm-4.00pmEvent:U10/11 Rugby v Radnor House (home)
Date:Wednesday 27th FebruaryTime:2.30pm-4.00pmEvent:U11/10 netball at Somerhill (away)
Date:Thursday 28th FebruaryTime:2.00pm-4.30pmEvent:U8/9 Netball v The Mead (away)
Date:Thursday 28th FebruaryTime:2.30pm-4.00pm Event:U8/9 Tag Rugby v Hilden Oaks (home)
Date:Friday 1st MarchTime:Event:Mindfulness Day
Date:Tuesday 5th MarchTime:Event:Shrove Tuesday
Date:Tuesday 5th MarchTime:9.00am-10.00amEvent:Individual Music Concert (Parents Invited)
Date:Tuesday 5th MarchTime:2.00pm-3.45pmEvent:Bring Books to Life Workshop
Date:Wednesday 6th MarchTime:2.30pm-4.00pmEvent:U11/10 Netball v Somerhill (home)
Date:Thursday 7th MarchTime:9.00amEvent:Y3 Class Assembly (parents invited)
Date:Thursday 7th MarchTime:2.00pmEvent:U8/9 Netball v Russell House (home)
Date:Thursday 7th MarchTime:2.00pmEvent:U8/9 Tag Rugby v The Mead (home)
Date:Saturday 10th MarchTime:2.00pm-4.00pmEvent:Open Afternoon
Date:Monday 11th - Friday 15th MarchTime:Event:Open Week
Date:Tuesday 12th MarchTime:9.30am - 3.00pmEvent:Reception and Y1 to Eagle Heights, Eynsford
Date:Wednesday 13th MarchTime:2.00pm-4.30pmEvent:Tag Rugby v Somerhill (home)
Date:Thursday 14th MarchTime:2.00pm-4.30pm Event:U8/9 Netball v Hilden Oaks (away)
Date:Friday 15th MarchTime:Event:Comic Relief
Date:Friday 15th March Time:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y3 Trip to Buckingham Palace
Date:Friday 15th MarchTime:7.30pmEvent:Fosse Association Quiz Night
Date:Monday 18th MarchTime:9.00am - 12.00pmEvent:KS1 Swimming Gala
Date:Wednesday 20th MarchTime:2.00pm-4.30pmEvent:U10/11 Netball v Russell House (away)
Date:Wednesday 20th MarchTime:2.30pm-4.00pmEvent:U10/11 Tag Rugby v Hilden Oaks
Date:Thursday 21st MarchTime:9.00amEvent:Reception Class Assembly (parents invited)
Date:Thursday 21st MarchTime:2.30pm-4.00pmEvent:U8/9 Tag Rugby v Hilden Oaks (home)
Date:Friday 22nd MarchTime:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y5 trip to Science Museum
Date:Monday 25th MarchTime:Event:Fairtrade fortnight starts
Date:Tuesday 26th MarchTime:6.30pmEvent:Spring Music Concert
Date:Wednesday 27th MarchTime:1.20pm-2.20pmEvent:Sports Assembly
Date:Wednesday 27th MarchTime:4.00pm - 8.00pmEvent:Parents Evening
Date:Thursday 28th MarchTime:9.00amEvent:Easter Service at the Church
Date:Friday 29th MarchTime:Event:Fosse Association Easter Activities
Date:Friday 29th MarchTime:Event:Term Ends

Diary Dates Summer Term 2019

DateTimeEvent
Date:Monday 1st - Thursday 18th AprilTime:Event:Fosse Holiday Club
Date:Wednesday 24th AprilTime:Event:Term Starts
Date:Thursday 2nd MayTime:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y3/Y4 Trip to Living Land at Detling
Date:Friday 3rd MayTime:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y6 Bikeability
Date:Tuesday 7th MayTime:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y1 Chiddingstone Castle Literary Festival
Date:Wednesday 8th MayTime:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y2 Habitat Trip to Ightham Mote
Date:Tuesday 7th MayTime:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y6 Bikeability
Date:Wednesday 8th MayTime:9.00am-3.30pmEvent:Y6 Bikeability
Date:Thursday 16th MayTime:9.00am-10.00amEvent:Poetry Recital Rec-Y6
Date:Monday 20th May - Friday 24th May Time:Event:Y5/Y6 French Residential Trip
Date:Friday 24th MayTime:Event:Term Ends
Date:Tuesday 28th - Friday 31st MayTime:Event:Holiday Club
Date:Monday 3rd JuneTime:Event:Term Starts
Date:Wednesday 5th JuneTime:2.00pm - 4.30pmEvent:U10/11 Girls cricket v Russell House (away)
Date:Tuesday 11th JuneTime:9.00am-10.00amEvent:Individual Music Concert
Date:Wednesday 12th JuneTime:TBCEvent:Y2 Homefront visit to Ightam Mote
Date:Wednesday 19th JuneTime:Event:Class and sports team photos
Date:Friday 21st JuneTime:1.30pm-3.30pmEvent:Y2-5 Kidenza Classical Concert
Date:Wednesday 26th JuneTime:9.30am - 3.00pmEvent:Sports Day
Date:Friday 28th JuneTime:Event:Fosse Association Campover & Summer Fair - 'Fossetival'
Date:Tuesday 2nd JulyTime:2.00pm - 3.30pmEvent:School Production (matinee)
Date:Wednesday 3rd JulyTime:6.30pm - 8.00pmEvent:School Production (evening)
Date:Thursday 4th JulyTime:9.30am - 3.00pmEvent:Reserve date for Sports Day in event of bad weather
Date:Wednesday 10th JulyTime:3.00pm - 6.30pmEvent:School Disco
Date:Thursday 11th JulyTime:2.00pm-3.30pmEvent:Prizegiving
Date:Friday 12th JulyTime:9.00amEvent:Leavers Assembly
Date:Friday 12th JulyTime:Event:Term Ends
Date:Monday 15th July - Friday 30th AugustTime:Event:Fosse Holiday Club